Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Wuxi Tianxin Chemical Co.,Ltd
WUXI TIANXIN CHEMICAL CO.,LTD To be the top leader paper chemicals manufacturer in China.
Home > Anti Foaming Agent >

Liquid Defoamer Water Based Defoamers Chemical With Free Sample

Wuxi Tianxin Chemical Co.,Ltd
Wuxi Tianxin Chemical Co.,Ltd
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-510-81708255
Contact Person:
Ms Susan Shi

Liquid Defoamer Water Based Defoamers Chemical With Free Sample

Brand Name : Lansen
Model Number : LS8030
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 ton
Price : USD 1500-2000 per ton
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 1000 ton per month
Packaging Details : 200kg or 1000kg drum
other name : defoaming agent
Ionicity : non-ionic
Type : Adsorbent
application : water treatment
Contact Now

defoaming agent organosilicon anti foaming agent with free sample


Special Features

Exceptional foam control in ionic and non-ionic

Excellent foam control at high temperature

Fast foam knockdown

Long term foam inhibition

Wide processing latitude

No free surface oil or non-dispersed particles

Superior dispersibility in the foaming media

Excellent stability upon dilution

Excellent Durability


Typical Physical Properties

Appearance: Milky white emulsion

Form: Pourable liquid

Solid Content: 40%

Viscosity at 26 oC (after stirring): 1600cps

PH 26 oC: 7.0

Emulsifier type: Non-ionic

Suitable Diluent: Water


The main technical indicators:
AppearanceMilky white emulsion
Viscosity(25℃)2500CP
PH7
DiluentWater
Packaging and storage:
1, this product adopts 50kg, 200kg plastic barrels packaging.
2, this product should be stored in ventilated, dry, clean environment, prevent the sun and rain. Safe storage period of three months, the maximum storage period of six months, the qualified can still be used.
Characteristics: This product is a kind of efficient defoaming agent for aqueous system of acid and alkali resistant shear silicone, easy to disperse in water, easy to use.With the rapid defoaming effect and defoaming function in pH and a wide temperature range. Widely used in printing and dyeing, industrial cleaning, resin production, oil drilling, water treatment and chemical production etc..

company profile:
WUXI LANSEN CHEMICALS CO.,LTD.is a leading manufacturer of water treatment chemicals, pulp&paper chemicals and textile dyeing auxiliaries in China, with decades of experience in production, R&D, and application service. WUXI TIANXIN CHEMICAL CO.,LTD is a wholly owned subsidiary of Wuxi Lansen Chemicals CO.,LTD., it’s located in GuanLin Chemical Industrial Park, Yixing, Jiangsu.

Our main products include water decoloring agent (polyDCD), polydadmac, polyamine, polyacrylamide emulsion, paper fixing agent, retention and drainage aids, surface sizing agent, dry / wet strength agent, coating additives (water resistant agent, lubricant, dispersant), formaldehyde-free color fixing agent in printing and dyeing,etc. The annual output is 100,000 tons .Our company successfully passed ISO9001 quality management certification and ISO14001 Environment Management Certification.




Product Tags:

anti foaming agents

      

anti foaming chemicals

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Liquid Defoamer Water Based Defoamers Chemical With Free Sample Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuxi Tianxin Chemical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0